Weight Lifting, Weight Training, Bench Press & Bodybuilding
The 7 Fastest Ways to Increase Your Bench
100% FREE for Fans of  Mike Westerdal
We value your privacy and will never share, sell or rent your info.
Strength Evaluation

How Does Your Strength Compare to D-I Football Players?
The purpose of this chart is to set evaluation standards for each athlete giving him an idea of what is a superior strenght level versus a marginal strength level for a specific position.
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AND DEFENSIVE LINEMAN
Position
Levels
 Bench
Press
Parallel
Squat
Incline
Press
Power
Cleans
Superior100%400500350310
Excellent90%380480330290
Very Good80%355455310270
Good70%330430290250
Average60%300400270230
Marginal50%260360250210
 
LINEBACKERS, TIGHTENDS, AND SNAPPERS
Position
Levels
 Bench
Press
Parallel
Squat
Incline
Press
Power
Cleans
Superior100%360460310280
Excellent90%340440290260
Very Good80%315415270240
Good70%290390250210
Average60%260360230190
Marginal50%220320210170
 
OFFENSIVE BACKS
Position
Levels
 Bench
Press
Parallel
Squat
Incline
Press
Power
Cleans
Superior100%330430280250
Excellent90%310410260230
Very Good80%285385240210
Good70%260360220190
Average60%230330200170
Marginal50%190290180150
 
DEFENSIVE BACKS, QUARTERBACKS, RECEIVERS & KICKERS
Position
Levels
 Bench
Press
Parallel
Squat
Incline
Press
Power
Cleans
Superior100%305405250220
Excellent90%290390230200
Very Good80%270370210180
Good70%250350190160
Average60%225315170140
Marginal50%190290150120
 
Did you find this chart interesting? See how your bench press measures up compared to your body weight using this chart from Dale Harder's book "Strength & Speed Ratigns".
 
Visit Sports Coach to see a very detailed description explaining how to correctly perform the bench press.
 

 






musclebuildingclub  increase testosterone by 170%

  LHM125

Hyper Growth Muscle Mass Training System  Muscle Weight Gain Program - How to Gain Weight Fast




Natural Bodybuilding | Growth Factor-1 | Discount Bodybuilding Supplements | Gain Weight Fast | Big Arms | How To Get Ripped
Weight Lifting Programs | Weight Lifting Equipment | Weight Training Articles | Weight Lifting Workouts | Workout Routines
Bench Press Routine | Bench Press Workout | Increase Bench Press | Bench Press Records | Bench Press Chart
Lean Body Mass | How To Run Faster | Bodybuilding Tips | Athlete Celebrity Interviews | Muscle Growth Stories
Muscular System | Healthy Bodybuilding Recipes | Muscle Man | Female Bodybuilders | Weight Lifting Exercises
Powerlifting | Dumbbell Exercise | Muscle Bodybuilding T Shirts | Vince Gironda | Vince Delmonte | Jennifer Nicole Lee
Weight Lifting Accessory | Football Strength Workout | Weight Lifting Belts | Mike Geary
Bench Press | Fitness Links | How To Gain Weight Fast | Strength Blog | Build Muscle Fast | Workout Reviews | Workout Videos
Weight Lifting & Weight Training Tips For Building Muscle Strength
 
Fitness Models | Strongman | Muscle Building Nutrition | Muscle Growth | Muscle Building Experts

Supplements: Testosterone Booster | Super Fat Burner | Beta Alanine | Creatine Caps | Nitric Oxide NO2 | Muscle Building Supplements | Post Workout Supplement

Articles: Bench Press Tips | Supplement Reviews | Muscular Strength | Bodybuilding Nutrition | Fitness Health | Muscle Building
Fat Loss Tips