Weight Lifting, Weight Training, Bench Press & Bodybuilding
October 17, 2017
Bodybuilder Jason Arntz Tribute

Jason Arntz Ironman Pro 2007

Jason Arntz Site & Stats
http://www.projasonarntz.com

Full Name: Jason David Arntz

Location: New Jersey Shore, USA.
Date of Birth: February 21st, 1972
Place of Birth: Summit, NJ, USA.
Height: 5'5
Competition Weight: 212-215 lbs.

Jason Arntz Bio

Earned pro card 1998
Nicknames: Baby Jay, IFBB Bad Boy,
Profession: Licensed mortgage broker & IFBB Pro Bodybuilder
Birth Place: Summit, NJ
Favorite body part to train: Back
Turned Pro: 1998 at the Nationals in Atlanta, GA
Favorite cheat meal: Chocolate Cream Oreos w/ skim milk
Favorite color: Midnight Blue
Favorite Musical Group: Eminen
Favorite TV Shows: CSI (all of them) and HUFF and Sopranos
Free time: What free time???? Work & train......
Most inspirational movie: Ali, Friday Night Lights
Began training: at the age of 16
Describe yourself: Honest, straight-forward, trustworthy, dedicated, hardworking, overachiever, likeable, non-judgemental.
Goals: Qualify for the Olympia & keep fighting to reach the top.

Bodybuilding Titles Won

2002 Ironman Pro Invitational - 8th
2002 San Francisco Grand Prix - 8th
2001 Arnold Classic - 13th
2000 Arnold Classic - 8th
2000 Ironman Pro Invitational - 6th
2000 Toronto Pro - 7th
2000 Night of Champions - 10th
1999 Night of Champions - IFBB - 12th
1999 Toronto Pro International - 5th
1998 NPC USA Championships - 1st Heavyweight and Overall
1997 NPC USA Championships - 1st Light-heavyweight
1996 NPC National Championships - 7th Light-heavyweight
1995 NPC National Championships - 4th Light-heavyweight
1995 NPC Jr. National Championships - 2nd Light-heavyweight
1994 NPC Jr. USA Championships - 3rd Light-heavyweight
1993 East Coast Championships - 1st Middleweight and Overall
1990 NPC Tournament of Champions - 3rd Heavyweight
1990 NPC Western Cup - Overall
1989 NPC Houston Bodybuilding Championships - Overall
1988 NPC Houston Bodybuilding Championships - 1st Middleweight and Overall

Jason Arntz Video

Jason's ESPN Interview

 
Return to the Male Bodybuilder Index

 





Natural Bodybuilding | Growth Factor-1 | Discount Bodybuilding Supplements | Gain Weight Fast | Big Arms | How To Get Ripped
Weight Lifting Programs | Weight Lifting Equipment | Weight Training Articles | Weight Lifting Workouts | Workout Routines
Bench Press Routine | Bench Press Workout | Increase Bench Press | Bench Press Records | Bench Press Chart
Lean Body Mass | How To Run Faster | Bodybuilding Tips | Athlete Celebrity Interviews | Muscle Growth Stories
Muscular System | Healthy Bodybuilding Recipes | Muscle Man | Female Bodybuilders | Weight Lifting Exercises
Powerlifting | Dumbbell Exercise | Muscle Bodybuilding T Shirts | Vince Gironda | Vince Delmonte | Jennifer Nicole Lee
Weight Lifting Accessory | Football Strength Workout | Weight Lifting Belts | Mike Geary
Bench Press | Fitness Links | How To Gain Weight Fast | Strength Blog | Build Muscle Fast | Workout Reviews | Workout Videos
Weight Lifting & Weight Training Tips For Building Muscle Strength
 
Fitness Models | Strongman | Muscle Building Nutrition | Muscle Growth | Muscle Building Experts

Supplements: Testosterone Booster | Super Fat Burner | Beta Alanine | Creatine Caps | Nitric Oxide NO2 | Muscle Building Supplements | Post Workout Supplement

Articles: Bench Press Tips | Supplement Reviews | Muscular Strength | Bodybuilding Nutrition | Fitness Health | Muscle Building
Fat Loss Tips